KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

responsability for vdi sotto

Italian translation: competenza per gli/le


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsibility for vdi sotto
Italian translation:competenza per gli/le
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

20:36 Jan 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: responsability for vdi sotto
In 1997, the responsability for Disabilities Issues was added to his portfolio.
Vale
competenza per gli/le
Explanation:
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5responsabilità di qc, essere responsabile di
Doris Marka
4 +3competenza per gli/le
Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
responsabilità di qc, essere responsabile di


Explanation:
anche: assumere la responsabilità di

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 20:49:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel 1997 gli fu affidata anche la responsabilità di....

Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  smarinella
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 13 hrs

agree  preite
2 days 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
competenza per gli/le


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Togliani
2 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: anche competenze "... fu aggiunto alle sue competenze"
11 hrs
  -> Sì!

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 10 hrs