NMA

Italian translation: ...if you look down further on the web page you're translating you'll see the meaning of ..

English term or phrase:NMA
Italian translation:...if you look down further on the web page you're translating you'll see the meaning of ..
Entered by: Michael Deliso

10:14 Jan 19, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: NMA
"Prosecutors have the upper hand. If they see that you're really prepared, they can jerk you around."
That's what happened to Luke Ball, an NMA coordinator in Texas. After he appeared nine different times in two different courts over an 18-month span, the prosecution finally dropped the speeding charge against him

qui c'è l'articolo che sto traducendo: http://www.reddns.be/de_bologna_slice_kwestie.htm
Elena Ghetti
Italy
...if you look down further on the web page you're translating you'll see the meaning of ..
Explanation:
NMA....(National Motorist Ass.)
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
thank you, I know, "la fretta non è una buona consigliera"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...if you look down further on the web page you're translating you'll see the meaning of ..
Michael Deliso
4 +1National Motorists Association
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Motorists Association


Explanation:
E' solo un suggerimento, considerando l'argomento su cui stai lavorando, senza alcuna pretesa di aver colto nel segno.

http://www.ibiblio.org/rdu/nhtsalie.html

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: può essere
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...if you look down further on the web page you're translating you'll see the meaning of ..


Explanation:
NMA....(National Motorist Ass.)

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 425
Grading comment
thank you, I know, "la fretta non è una buona consigliera"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
7 days