KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

matrimonial causes rules

Italian translation: giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrimonial causes rules
Italian translation:giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:36 Jan 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: matrimonial causes rules
matrimonial causes rules in the W County Court.
Rule 66/1
Marina Capalbo
giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 16:46:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regolamento europeo n.1347/2000 (c.d. Bruxelles II) relativo alla giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali, riconoscimento di sentenze di separazione, annullamento di matrimoni e divorzi, in modo da delineare uno spazio unico europeo per cause matrimoniali, con riconoscimento automatico delle decisioni rese dai giudici nazionali;
http://www.iusondemand.com/ateneo/dbvisual.asp?num=906
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali
Massimo Gaido
4regole di garanzia del matrimonio
patpg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 16:46:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regolamento europeo n.1347/2000 (c.d. Bruxelles II) relativo alla giurisdizione sulle cause matrimoniali, riconoscimento di sentenze di separazione, annullamento di matrimoni e divorzi, in modo da delineare uno spazio unico europeo per cause matrimoniali, con riconoscimento automatico delle decisioni rese dai giudici nazionali;
http://www.iusondemand.com/ateneo/dbvisual.asp?num=906

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
2 mins

agree  verbis
23 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regole di garanzia del matrimonio


Explanation:
CAUSE: in law, a judicial order or writ giving an officer of the law the right to make searches, seize property, make arrests, or execute judgments.

patpg
PRO pts in pair: 22