KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

class certification

Italian translation: v.s.


14:34 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: class certification
Lawyers recently have played key roles in defeating class certification in a number of putative nationwide employment and securities class actions.
Tiziano
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Nell'ordinamento giuridico statunitense, il diritto ad azioni collettive deve essere accordato da un giudice il quale certifica che vi siano i presupposti per un'azione comune. Forse "legittimazione all'azione collettiva".
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie infinite a entrambi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificazione di categoria
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
3 +1v.s.
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificazione di categoria


Explanation:
Standard di certificazione correnti e risoluzione dei problemi Il testing compelto
degli standard di certificazione di categoria 5 e della classe D ISO rendono ...



    Reference: http://www.gruppotekup.com/pdf/lt8100.pdf
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
0 min

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
Nell'ordinamento giuridico statunitense, il diritto ad azioni collettive deve essere accordato da un giudice il quale certifica che vi siano i presupposti per un'azione comune. Forse "legittimazione all'azione collettiva".


    Reference: http://users.libero.it/robloz/romavess.htm
Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Grazie infinite a entrambi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 mins