KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Notice of Issue

Italian translation: notifica dell'ordine di comparizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notice of Issue
Italian translation:notifica dell'ordine di comparizione
Entered by: verbis

14:45 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Court proceeding
English term or phrase: Notice of Issue
The date on which proceedings start is the date when the court issues a claim form. The date of issue is recorded by the court by a date stamp. If the claim is issued, the Supreme Court Registry will give you a Notice of Issue, which gives details of the date of issue.
The Notice of Issue which will be given to you by the Supreme Court Registry once the claim is issued gives details of the time limits by which the defendant must file a defence.
Cristina Corgnati
notifica dell'ordine di comparizione
Explanation:
(per una causa) in questo caso mi pare si notifichino ad un imputato i termini entro i quali presentare una difesa

ciao
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notifica dell'ordine di comparizione
verbis
4Avviso di Pubblicazione
Drem


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avviso di Pubblicazione


Explanation:
ciao!


    Reference: http://www.google.com
    Picchi
Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 97

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notifica dell'ordine di comparizione


Explanation:
(per una causa) in questo caso mi pare si notifichino ad un imputato i termini entro i quali presentare una difesa

ciao

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557