KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Project Contacts.

Italian translation: Referenti per il progetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Contacts.
Italian translation:Referenti per il progetto
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

18:19 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Project Contacts.
Project Contacts. The parties' respective project contacts are designated in the Statement of Work ("Project Contacts") The Projects Contacts are responsible for signature on all authorization and approval forms, for facilitating communication between XXX and Licensee regarding all technical and business matters.
sabseb
Referenti per il progetto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Referenti per il progetto
Sabrina Eskelson
2Referenti di progetto (o nell'ambito del progetto)
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Referenti per il progetto


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins
  -> grazie Sarah :-)

agree  Massimo Gaido
7 mins

agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: wow, siamo alla settima domanda in 7 minuti... incompetenza, sonnolenza o inesperienza?
13 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
28 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Referenti di progetto (o nell'ambito del progetto)


Explanation:
Referenti = Persone a cui fa capo, in un determinato ambito geografico, politico o culturale, una determinata attività
(Devoto Oli)
Penso che possa anche significare "nell'ambito di undeterminato progetto"

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401