Termination for Breach.

Italian translation: Risoluzione per violazione/inadempimento

English term or phrase:Termination for Breach.
Italian translation:Risoluzione per violazione/inadempimento
Entered by: Delsen

19:15 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Termination for Breach.
6.2 Termination for Breach. Each party will have the right to terminate this Engagement Letter if the other party breaches any material term of this Engagement Letter and fails to cure such breach within thirty (30) days after written notice thereof.
6.3 Effect of Termination. Upon any termination of this Engagement Letter, Licensee will be responsible for and will pay XXX for all Professional Services fees and expenses incurred up to the effective date of such termination.
sabseb
Risoluzione per violazione/inadempimento
Explanation:
Nei casi di violazione dei patti contrattuali si procede alla risoluzione e solo a questo.

Delia
Selected response from:

Delsen
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7estinzione o cessazione per violazione o inadempienza
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
5 +3Risoluzione per violazione/inadempimento
Delsen
5rescissione per inadempienza
laura_c


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
estinzione o cessazione per violazione o inadempienza


Explanation:
dal Picchi

es dalla rete
non oltre il 30° giorno dalla effettiva cessazione dell'attività ... Nel caso di disdetta
da parte della mandante, dovuta ad una inadempienza dell'agente

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
9 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
11 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson: anche "rescissione" per inadempienza/violazione
37 mins

agree  Simo Blom: con Sabrina
48 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  Maurizio Valente
9 hrs

agree  Manuela Carbone
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Risoluzione per violazione/inadempimento


Explanation:
Nei casi di violazione dei patti contrattuali si procede alla risoluzione e solo a questo.

Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  Alfredo Spagna
9 hrs

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
4205 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rescissione per inadempienza


Explanation:
solo un'altra formula...

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129