KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Survival.

Italian translation: Sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survival.
Italian translation:Sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi
Entered by: Delsen

19:17 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Survival.
Nonexclusive Remedy. Termination of this Engagement Letter by either party will be a nonexclusive remedy for breach and will be without prejudice to any other right or remedy of such party.
6.5 Survival. The rights and obligations of the parties contained in Sections 2.3, 4, 7.3 and 7.4 will survive any termination of this Agreement.
sabseb
Sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi
Explanation:
Si parla di sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi alla cessazione e/o risoluzione del contratto.

Il titolo può essere anche solo 'sopravvivenza', ma andrà benissimo anche 'sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi'

Delia
Selected response from:

Delsen
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi
Delsen
4 +2Sussistenza
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sussistenza


Explanation:
Cass. n. 1830/99 da ultimo) quando non si esclusa anche la sussistenza di una
clausola di delega attributiva di rappresentanza alla medesima impresa. ...
www.infoius.it/sentenze/cass_2001/4799.asp - 27k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Uno dei tanti esempi

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
18 mins

agree  Simo Blom
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi


Explanation:
Si parla di sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi alla cessazione e/o risoluzione del contratto.

Il titolo può essere anche solo 'sopravvivenza', ma andrà benissimo anche 'sopravvivenza di diritti e obblighi'

Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs