will be deemed

Italian translation: sarà ritenuto / sarà considerato / sarà interpretato ecc...

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: will be deemed
For the purpose of this Engagement Letter, "Residual Information" means information in non-tangible form, which may be retained by persons within XXX's organization who have participated in the development of the Developed Software. XXX will have no obligation to limit or restrict, in any way, the assignment or reassignment of any such persons. Nothing in this Section 3 will be deemed to grant to XXX any rights or licenses under Licensee's patents or copyrights.
sabseb
Italian translation:sarà ritenuto / sarà considerato / sarà interpretato ecc...
Explanation:
to deem = considerare, ritenere, reputare
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sarà ritenuto / sarà considerato / sarà interpretato ecc...
Marina Capalbo
5 +2si riterrà
Giusi Pasi
4 +2...sarà interpretato come
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sarà ritenuto / sarà considerato / sarà interpretato ecc...


Explanation:
to deem = considerare, ritenere, reputare

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
1 hr

agree  Silvia Bianchi
10 hrs

agree  preite
11 hrs

agree  Manuela Carbone
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...sarà interpretato come


Explanation:
concessione di alcun diritto o ..

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
10 hrs

agree  Kimmy
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si riterrà


Explanation:
cioè: sarà ritenuto concedere diritti...
In questi contesti la forma impersonale è molto usata

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
9 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
13 hrs