KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

in full force and effect

Italian translation: continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in full force and effect
Italian translation:continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

07:21 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in full force and effect
All of the terms and conditions of the Agreement shall continue in full force and effect except as modified by the terms of this Engagement Letter.
sabseb
continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia
Explanation:
... mentre le rimanenti condizioni e la parte rimanente di tali disposizioni continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia.Da:
http://program.intel.com/integrator/emea/it/cmdf/terms.htm
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tutti i termini e le condizioni rimarranno in vigore/
Raffaella Cornacchini
3 +4continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia
Maurizio Valente
4in pieno valore ed effetto
theangel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tutti i termini e le condizioni rimarranno in vigore/


Explanation:
continueranno ad applicarsi integralmente fatta eccezione...

raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
25 mins

agree  preite
1 hr

agree  Paola Gatto
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in pieno valore ed effetto


Explanation:
hth
ciao, buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.antoniogallo.it/home/condizioni.php
theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 98

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia


Explanation:
... mentre le rimanenti condizioni e la parte rimanente di tali disposizioni continueranno ad avere pieno vigore ed efficacia.Da:
http://program.intel.com/integrator/emea/it/cmdf/terms.htm

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
16 mins

agree  Kimmy
44 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
4 hrs