shall govern and control

Italian translation: prevalere ed essere considerato valido

English term or phrase:to govern and control (in a contract)
Italian translation:prevalere ed essere considerato valido
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

07:22 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: shall govern and control
In the event of any inconsistency between the terms and conditions of this PCR and the terms and conditions of the SOW, the terms and conditions of this PCR shall govern and control.
sabseb
prevarranno/ saranno considerati validi
Explanation:
i termini e le condizioni del documento attuale (PRC ... tu sai come l'hai tradotto)
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5si applicano
Elena Ghetti
4 +1prevarranno/ saranno considerati validi
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
si applicano


Explanation:
... i termini e le condizioni del presente PCR (o quello che è)

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
23 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
24 mins

agree  Beatrice
50 mins

agree  Manuela Carbone
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
3 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prevarranno/ saranno considerati validi


Explanation:
i termini e le condizioni del documento attuale (PRC ... tu sai come l'hai tradotto)

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: o verranno applicati/si applicheranno
4 hrs