KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

release

Italian translation: divulgazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release (of personal info)
Italian translation:divulgazione
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

09:08 Mar 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: release
We limit the release of personal information, as follows:...

Limitiamo la pubblicazione dei vostri dati personali nei casi seguenti:

pubblicazione o permesso di pubblicazione?
so che questo e`l'equivalente ma non suona buon italiano. pubblicazione lo associo a libri, articoli etc.non a dati personali.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
divulgazione
Explanation:
è più generico.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
perfetto, grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4divulgazione
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +1divulgazione
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
divulgazione


Explanation:
è più generico.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
perfetto, grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: Appunto :o)
0 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 min

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Renata Moro
9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divulgazione


Explanation:
È il termine che a me piace di più.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson: grazie a te :-)
1 min