KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

consisting of a set of related rights

Italian translation: Costituito da un insieme di diritti correlati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consisting of a set of related rights
Italian translation:Costituito da un insieme di diritti correlati
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

21:38 Mar 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: consisting of a set of related rights
A role is a set of rights typically consisting of a set of related rights that should be assigned togheter.
Liuba
costituito da un insieme
Explanation:
di diritti correlati. Solo un suggerimento alla lettera.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4costituito da un insieme
Sabrina Eskelson
5una serie di diritti correlati
Monica Colman


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
costituito da un insieme


Explanation:
di diritti correlati. Solo un suggerimento alla lettera.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
16 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  Clara Pomes
8 hrs

agree  Angela Rossoni
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una serie di diritti correlati


Explanation:
Semplicemente un altro suggerimento.
Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 09:01:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COSTITUITI da una serie di diritti correlati..scusami!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 09:02:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi, COSTIUITO da una serie di diritti correlati!

Monica Colman
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 111