KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

full recourse

Italian translation: rivalsa totale; rivalsa piena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full recourse
Italian translation:rivalsa totale; rivalsa piena
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

16:46 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: full recourse
this letter of intent is a full recourse commercial commitment lettera di intenti a cui appellarsi pienamente?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
rivalsa totale/rivalsa piena
Explanation:
this is the translation given in the link below (other hits too). In English "full recourse" (when applied to loans), refers to the right of the lender to have recourse to the assets of the borower if repayment is not made or to demand payment from the guarantor or endorser of the loan in the event of the borrower defaulting.
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rivalsa totale/rivalsa pienamanducci
3vsLetizia Alhaique Caioli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs


Explanation:
Non so se si adica al tuo contesto, ma tanto per riflessione, pre vedere se si addice al tuo caso: Picchi: "recourse agreement: accordo di regresso - un accordo tra unímpresa per le vendite rateali e un proprio fornitore in base al quale quest'ultimo si impegna a riprendere il ene fornito nel caso in cui l'acquirente non paghi le rate dovute."
Leggi anche la complicatissima pagina di cui ti indico il sito.
Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 17:55:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa gli errori di battitura!


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:FFaQpda-nS0C:www.consule...
Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 449

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivalsa totale/rivalsa piena


Explanation:
this is the translation given in the link below (other hits too). In English "full recourse" (when applied to loans), refers to the right of the lender to have recourse to the assets of the borower if repayment is not made or to demand payment from the guarantor or endorser of the loan in the event of the borrower defaulting.


    Reference: http://http:/iaf.au.com/glossary1.htm
    Reference: http://utfp.it/project_financing.htm
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456
Grading comment
grazie!