the grantor

Italian translation: concedente

English term or phrase:grantor
Italian translation:concedente
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

09:23 May 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / procura
English term or phrase: the grantor
procura speciale chi concede la procura
Cristina Giannetti
mandante
Explanation:
concedente


Delia

Selected response from:

Delsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mandante
Delsen
5 +2concessore
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concessore


Explanation:
.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: o concendente
2 hrs

agree  verbis: con giusi
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mandante


Explanation:
concedente


Delia



Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
7 mins

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani: concedente
1 hr

neutral  Giusi Pasi: errata corrige sopra: concedente (mandante non mi piace)
1 hr

agree  verbis: concedente
10 hrs