KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

"20 Years of Public Management Reform: Which Ways Forward?"

Italian translation: 20 anni sulla Riforma dell'Amministrazione Pubblica: Quale futuro?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"20 Years of Public Management Reform: Which Ways Forward?"
Italian translation:20 anni sulla Riforma dell'Amministrazione Pubblica: Quale futuro?
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

17:27 Jul 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: "20 Years of Public Management Reform: Which Ways Forward?"
si tratta del titolo di un seminario organizzato dall' istituto EIPA per il suo 20 anniversario. Come tradurre "Which Ways Forward?"
als
20 anni sulla Riforma dell'Amministrazione Pubblica: Quale futuro?
Explanation:
oppure: quali linee di avanzamento?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 17:48:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ancora: quali sviluppi?
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +220 anni sulla Riforma dell'Amministrazione Pubblica: Quale futuro?
Giusi Pasi
3Quali direzioni per il futuro?/ Quali strategie per il futuro?manducci


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
20 anni sulla Riforma dell'Amministrazione Pubblica: Quale futuro?


Explanation:
oppure: quali linee di avanzamento?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 17:48:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ancora: quali sviluppi?

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
14 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Quali direzioni per il futuro?/ Quali strategie per il futuro?


Explanation:
some ideas.

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456