KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

incorporated by this reference

Italian translation: incorporate/integrate dal suddetto...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated by this reference
Italian translation:incorporate/integrate dal suddetto...
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

11:07 Nov 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: incorporated by this reference
Exhibit attached hereto and incorporated by this reference.

Grazie a tutti per un suggerimento.

Chiara
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
incorporate/integrate da..
Explanation:
Le prove sono ivi allegate e integrate dal suddetto riferimento/rimando/rinvio/ricorso ad arbitrato

'Reference' può anche essere 'ricorso all'arbitrato'. Vedi tu
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie

Chiara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incorporate/integrate da..
Giusi Pasi
4inclusa attraverso il presente riferimento
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incorporate/integrate da..


Explanation:
Le prove sono ivi allegate e integrate dal suddetto riferimento/rimando/rinvio/ricorso ad arbitrato

'Reference' può anche essere 'ricorso all'arbitrato'. Vedi tu


Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Grazie

Chiara

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclusa attraverso il presente riferimento


Explanation:
mi suona legalese. E' cosi'?
Si tratta di una prova allegata che deve essere considerata inclusa nel procedimento in virtu' del riferimento fornito.



Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348