KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

after as well as before judgment

Italian translation: sia essa precedente o successiva alla sentenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after as well as before judgment
Italian translation:sia essa precedente o successiva alla sentenza
Entered by: sperlari

08:47 Nov 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: after as well as before judgment
Can someone help me in translating in legal Italian the words between **

If the Borrower defaults in payment of any sum, whether of principal, interest or otherwise, due hereunder or under any one or more of the other Security Documents (unless otherwise specifically provided in any Security Document), interest will accrue at the Default Rate upon the sum unpaid from the date upon which it fell due for payment until the date of actual payment, *after as well as before judgment*, shall be compounded quarterly or at the end of such other period as the Lender may select and become payable upon demand by the Lender
Beatrice
Italy
sia essa precedente o successiva alla sentenza
Explanation:
Un'ulteriore possibilità
Selected response from:

sperlari
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sia essa precedente o posteriore al giudizio/ sentenzagiogi
4antecedente o conseguente alla sentenzaCavina
3sia essa precedente o successiva alla sentenzasperlari


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sia essa precedente o posteriore al giudizio/ sentenza


Explanation:
I suppose, but don't trust me too much...I'm not an expert

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-11-13 09:22:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe \"Successiva\" is better than \"posteriore\"

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordane Boury: sia essa anteriore o posteriore ecc.
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Kimmy
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antecedente o conseguente alla sentenza


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa

Cavina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 53

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sia essa precedente o successiva alla sentenza


Explanation:
Un'ulteriore possibilità

sperlari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7