KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Line Lamps

Italian translation: Raku Lamps?


12:47 Dec 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Line Lamps
è il prodotto oggetto di un contratto internazionale di agenzia commerciale assieme a Vasi Raku.

secondo voi Line è una marca o un tipo di lampada?? non ho alcun contesto
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:Raku Lamps?
Explanation:
"line lamps" è usato come termine, quindi non credo che Line sia un nome di prodotto. E se si trattasse di Raku Lamps?
Vedi ad esempio:
Raku Lamps
These lamps are hand-thrown and fired in the raku process. They have three way switches. The shades shown are batik. Each piece is unique and made to match the lamp.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
ho trovato grazie!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4credo sia un tipo di lampada
Annalisa Buraglio
4Raku Lamps?
Laura Gentili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Raku Lamps?


Explanation:
"line lamps" è usato come termine, quindi non credo che Line sia un nome di prodotto. E se si trattasse di Raku Lamps?
Vedi ad esempio:
Raku Lamps
These lamps are hand-thrown and fired in the raku process. They have three way switches. The shades shown are batik. Each piece is unique and made to match the lamp.


Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4999
Grading comment
ho trovato grazie!!!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credo sia un tipo di lampada


Explanation:
Se cerchi su google "line lamps raku" ti da il sito di un artista che ha abbinato i vasi raku e le lampade per creare una nuova linea...che sia qualcosa del genere?

Annalisa Buraglio
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24