KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

reactive cleaning

Italian translation: pulizia immediata


08:34 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: reactive cleaning
reactive cleaning is having personnel available on site to clear up any normal domestic spillages or clear up waste as this arises.

Per "Pulizia reattiva" non trovo riferimenti in rete....
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:pulizia immediata
Explanation:
penso che intendano squadre di pronto intervento per la pulizia immediata
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ottima idea davvero!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulizia immediata
Elena Ghetti
3pronto intervento di puliziaxxxEn2It


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulizia immediata


Explanation:
penso che intendano squadre di pronto intervento per la pulizia immediata

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
grazie, ottima idea davvero!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pronto intervento di pulizia


Explanation:
un'idea.

xxxEn2It
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251