KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

confidentiality scope

Italian translation: l'ambito di riservatezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:confidentiality scope
Italian translation:l'ambito di riservatezza
Entered by: Ivana UK

22:23 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / accordo di riservatezza
English term or phrase: confidentiality scope
As each Party acknowledge the **confidentiality scope** of this Agreement and the Parties agree that each of the Party has the option to decide that any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with this contract shall be settled in accordance with the rules of procedure of arbitration in front of a well-known and common arbitration body within the jurisdiction of the other Party.

So che scope ha il significato di "campo d'applicazione, campo/raggio d'azione, ecc...", ma qui metterei "le parti riconoscono **il carattere di riservatezza** del presente accordo".
SECONDO VOI?
Giorgia P
l'ambito di riservatezza
Explanation:
forse?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 23:01:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... altrimenti previsti dalla legge\") che rischiano di reintrodurre meccanismi di discrezionalità
nella determinazione dell\'ambito di riservatezza e di riaprire ...

www.sisde.it/sito\Rivista9.nsf/servnavig/19
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2confidenzialità
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3l'ambito di riservatezza
Ivana UK


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'ambito di riservatezza


Explanation:
forse?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 23:01:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... altrimenti previsti dalla legge\") che rischiano di reintrodurre meccanismi di discrezionalità
nella determinazione dell\'ambito di riservatezza e di riaprire ...

www.sisde.it/sito\Rivista9.nsf/servnavig/19

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
confidenzialità


Explanation:
Direi più semplicemente che le Parti riconoscono la confidenzialità dell'Accordo.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: o natura confidenziale forse
24 mins
  -> Anche, comunque "confidenzialità" è di un uso abbastanza corrente in materia. Ciao, J-M

agree  theangel
1 hr