KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

special order

Italian translation: numero di ordine speciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special order
Italian translation:numero di ordine speciale
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

11:43 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: special order
under special order number...
kiara
numero di ordine speciale
Explanation:
forse
Selected response from:

Miloslawa Kilarska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2speciale numero d'richiesta
joannap
3 +1speciale ordine numerico
KimTaegon
3numero di ordine speciale
Miloslawa Kilarska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speciale ordine numerico


Explanation:
.

KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: tutto può essere senza contesto............
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speciale numero d'richiesta


Explanation:
senza contesto, non lo so

joannap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: infatti senza contesto è demenziale
56 mins

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numero di ordine speciale


Explanation:
forse

Miloslawa Kilarska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1