KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Managers Meeting

Italian translation: Riunone fra dirigenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Managers Meeting
Italian translation:Riunone fra dirigenti
Entered by: Federica Masante

17:04 Dec 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Managers Meeting
Title of a contract
Just checking. Thank you very much
aivars
Argentina
Riunone fra dirigenti
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
Don't know Italian so I chose the most popular. Thank you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Riunone fra dirigenti
Federica Masante
5assemblea dei direttori/amministratori/dirigenti/gestori
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assemblea dei direttori/amministratori/dirigenti/gestori


Explanation:
o riunione

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Riunone fra dirigenti


Explanation:
-

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534
Grading comment
Don't know Italian so I chose the most popular. Thank you both.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora: riunione direttiva
59 mins

agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs

agree  verbis: con giacomo
5 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
9 hrs