KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

partial distribution

Italian translation: quota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partial distribution
Italian translation:quota
Entered by: Manuela

15:18 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: partial distribution
representing ten *partial distributions* of the residuary estate of xxxxxDollars
rappresentanti dieci ripartizioni parziali del rimanente patrimonio di xxxxDollari

o si dice diversamente?
Manuela
quote
Explanation:
un'altra opzione

Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Theangel! Il sito mi è stato molto utile

Grazie comunque a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assegnazioni
sabina moscatelli
4quote
theangel
4ripartizioni parzialiScience451


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assegnazioni


Explanation:
anche se sul Codeluppi trovo solo:
distribution [n] distribuzione; divisione; ripartizione; smistamento; scomposizione

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
34 mins

agree  theangel
16 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ripartizioni parziali


Explanation:
Distributions - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... This would allow for
**partial distributions**
to beneficiaries upon petition, notice
to the personal representative and other persons who will be affected by the ...
courts.co.calhoun.mi.us/note0025.htm - 10k

----------------------------------------

Piano di Riparto
... soggetti (soprattutto quando si è in presenza di un patrimonio di una ... c) gli eventuali
pagamenti effettuati in esecuzione di precedenti
**ripartizioni parziali**;. ...
www.fallimento.it/Altro/Pianodiriparto.htm - 101k







Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quote


Explanation:
un'altra opzione




    Reference: http://www.mobilita.com/rivista/21/tutela.htm
theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Grazie, Theangel! Il sito mi è stato molto utile

Grazie comunque a tutti.