KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

remise/release/discharge

Italian translation: rinunciare/dispensare/esimere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remise/release/discharge
Italian translation:rinunciare/dispensare/esimere
Entered by: Manuela

21:04 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: remise/release/discharge
the Beneficiary ....... *does remise, release and forever discharge* the Executor from all claims and demands whatsoever,
il Beneficiario ..... *rinuncia, dispensa e per sempre esonera* l’Esecutore da ogni reclamo e pretesa qualunque essa sia,.....
*rinuncia, dispensa e per sempre esonera* sono i termini più idonei?
Manuela
rinunciare/dispensare/esimere
Explanation:
rinuncia, dispensando ed esimendo l'Esecutore da ogni tipo di rivendicazione e pretesa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 01:47:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, ho dimenticato \"forever\": \"definitivamente\"
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie sia a Giusi che a Oversattare. E' stato 'dispensare' che mi ha convinta a dare i punti a Giusi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rinunciare/dispensare/esimere
Giusi Pasi
4rinuncia, liberando ed esonerandoAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rinuncia, liberando ed esonerando


Explanation:
rinuncia, liberando ed esonerando per sempre l'Esecutore testamentario.

ciao


    West's Law and Commercial Dictionary
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rinunciare/dispensare/esimere


Explanation:
rinuncia, dispensando ed esimendo l'Esecutore da ogni tipo di rivendicazione e pretesa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 01:47:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, ho dimenticato \"forever\": \"definitivamente\"

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Grazie sia a Giusi che a Oversattare. E' stato 'dispensare' che mi ha convinta a dare i punti a Giusi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
5 hrs