KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

binding advice

Italian translation: parere vincolante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:binding advice
Italian translation:parere vincolante
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

09:41 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: binding advice
This undertaking shall include any penalties imposed by governmental (national and local) authorities or courts, damages, awarded by courts or under arbitration, or agreed to by the Company or the manufacturer of the Products as a result of binding advice or settlement, and all legal fees, costs, charges, levies, duties and taxes incurred in connection with defending or settling any such claim.
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
parere obbligatorio/vincolante
Explanation:
vedi sito
Selected response from:

hangman
Grading comment
Thank you !:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5parere o concordato (o accordo vincolante..
Michael Deliso
4parere vincolante
Cristina Bertocci
4parere obbligatorio/vincolantehangman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parere obbligatorio/vincolante


Explanation:
vedi sito


    Reference: http://www.avvocaturastato.it/funzioni_02e.htm
hangman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thank you !:)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parere o concordato (o accordo vincolante..


Explanation:
binding means "vincolante" so whatever decision was taken or handed down is "vincolante". Advice can be a "parere" or "consiglio" but because of the binding action I tend to believe it is more a "parere".

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 425

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parere vincolante


Explanation:
parere vincolante


    Reference: http://www.ato.gov.au/individuals/content.asp?doc=/content/O...
Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13