KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

NOTARIAL LEGALISATION

Italian translation: autentica notarile della firma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOTARIAL LEGALISATION
Italian translation:autentica notarile della firma
Entered by: Cristina Bertocci

10:16 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: NOTARIAL LEGALISATION
this document needs a notarial legalisation of signature and legalisation with apostille
kiara
autentica notarile della firma e legalizzazione della firma del Notaio mediante apostille
Explanation:
per la firma è richiesta l'autentica del Notaio e la firma del notaio deve essere legalizzata medainte apostille (convenzione dell'Aja)
Selected response from:

Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5autentica
sabina moscatelli
5autentica notarile della firma e legalizzazione della firma del Notaio mediante apostille
Cristina Bertocci


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
autentica


Explanation:
notarile

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
1 min

agree  Daniela Di Candia
6 mins

agree  hangman
11 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
16 mins

agree  olimpia martinelli
21 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autentica notarile della firma e legalizzazione della firma del Notaio mediante apostille


Explanation:
per la firma è richiesta l'autentica del Notaio e la firma del notaio deve essere legalizzata medainte apostille (convenzione dell'Aja)

Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13