KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

attorney's appointment

Italian translation: Nomina di un legale/un avvocato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Attorney's appointment
Italian translation:Nomina di un legale/un avvocato
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:21 Dec 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: attorney's appointment
I hereby renounce the above-mentioned attorney's appointment and make void all powers and authority given therein
kiara
nomina di un legale (di un avvocato)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7nomina di un legale (di un avvocato)
Sabrina Eskelson
4incarico di legaleAntonio Camangi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nomina di un legale (di un avvocato)


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
1 min

agree  olimpia martinelli
3 mins

agree  hangman
7 mins

agree  T F F
47 mins

agree  Simo Blom
3 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incarico di legale


Explanation:
In questo contesto è evidente che l'incaricato rinuncia all'incarico di legale ed a tutti gli obblighi/diritti ad esso collegati.

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62