KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

enurement

Italian translation: avere effetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enurement
Italian translation:avere effetto
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

09:15 Dec 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / distribution agreement
English term or phrase: enurement
- Enurement -
This Agreement shall enure to the benefit of and be binding upon the parties and their respective legal personal representatives, heirs, executors, administrators or successors.
Giorgia P
avere effetto
Explanation:
Enure o inure ha anche questo significato che nel contesto penso sia piu' approppriato
Dal Marolli
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entrata in vigoreAdriano Bonetto
3avere effetto
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrata in vigore


Explanation:
entrata in vigore, vedi anche il sito che ti indico, ma ci sono molti esempi-

enure: entrare in vigore


    Reference: http://new.camera.it/index.asp?content=%2Fcost%5Freg%5Ffunz%...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avere effetto


Explanation:
Enure o inure ha anche questo significato che nel contesto penso sia piu' approppriato
Dal Marolli

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi