KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

...however such notice shall operate and be deemed to have been served upon ...

Italian translation: tale notifica diverrà comunque efficace e sarà da considerarsi effettuata quando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...however such notice shall operate and be deemed to have been served upon ...
Italian translation:tale notifica diverrà comunque efficace e sarà da considerarsi effettuata quando
Entered by: Adriana Togliani

15:51 Dec 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Purchase Agreement
English term or phrase: ...however such notice shall operate and be deemed to have been served upon ...
Grazie in anticipo

Any notice or other communication required or authorized under this
Agreement to be given by any party to the other party may be personally
delivered, mailed, transmitted by telex, facsimile, or other electronic mean,
however such notice shall operate and be deemed to have been served upon its
actual receipt by the other party
Adriana Togliani
Italy
tale notifica diverrà comunque efficace e sarà da considerarsi effettuata quando
Explanation:
la controparte ne avrà preso effettiva conoscenza


(ossia l'avrà vista dopo averla ricevuta..........................)

ciaoni e aribuone festeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
Grazie a te e anche a Maurizio per l'aiuto che mi ha permesso di aggiustare la mia traduzione.
buon anno a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...
Maurizio Valente
3tale notifica diverrà comunque efficace e sarà da considerarsi effettuata quando
verbis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
...; in ogni caso, si riterrà che tale notifica sia efficace e sia stata trasmessa quando verrà ricevuta dall'altra parte.


Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tale notifica diverrà comunque efficace e sarà da considerarsi effettuata quando


Explanation:
la controparte ne avrà preso effettiva conoscenza


(ossia l'avrà vista dopo averla ricevuta..........................)

ciaoni e aribuone festeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557
Grading comment
Grazie a te e anche a Maurizio per l'aiuto che mi ha permesso di aggiustare la mia traduzione.
buon anno a tutti