KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

shall be within the jurisdiction fo the competent courts within the Paris Appeal

Italian translation: saranno di competenza dell'autorità giudiziaria..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be within the jurisdiction fo the competent courts within the Paris Appeal
Italian translation:saranno di competenza dell'autorità giudiziaria..
Entered by: Federica Masante

20:58 Jan 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: shall be within the jurisdiction fo the competent courts within the Paris Appeal
any disputes that may arise between the parties thereto as to the application of the present agreement shall be within the jurisdiction of the competent courts within the Paris appal court system
Cristina Giannetti
saranno di competenza dell'autorità giudiziaria..
Explanation:
all'interno del sistema giudiziario della Corte d'Appello di Parigi
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5di competenza del tribunale di
Sergio Patou-Patucchi
4 +1saranno di competenza dell'autorità giudiziaria..
Federica Masante


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saranno di competenza dell'autorità giudiziaria..


Explanation:
all'interno del sistema giudiziario della Corte d'Appello di Parigi

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorena66
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
di competenza del tribunale di


Explanation:
Credo sia meglio applicare la formula di rito, sempre presente nei contratti:
Per qualsiasi controversia -o per le cointroversie di qualsivoglia natura- sarà competente.. etc.

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158