KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Society of Accountants

Italian translation: Ordine dei Dottori Commercialisti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Society of Accountants
Italian translation:Ordine dei Dottori Commercialisti
Entered by: Angela Arnone

09:06 Jan 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Society of Accountants
The arbitration board will be made up of three arbitrators.
Each party will appoint one arbitrator and the third one will be appointed by the Chairman of the Milan *Society of Accountants*.
Giorgia P
Ordine dei commercialisti
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ordine dei commercialistiIlaria Bottelli
5albo dei commercialisti
Angela Arnone
4albo dei ragionieri
Rosalba Sorrentino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
society of accountants
albo dei commercialisti


Explanation:
Devi trovare l'equivalente delle loro associazioni: in Italia sono gli albi
Ciao
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2638

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albo dei ragionieri


Explanation:
presidente dell'albo dei ragionieri di milano

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 47

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ordine dei commercialisti


Explanation:


Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giulia Barontini
17 hrs
  -> grazie, Giulia

agree  Angela Arnone: http://www.odc.mi.it/
1 day3 hrs