KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Facility Agreement

Italian translation: Contratto di Apertura di Credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Facility Agreement
Italian translation:Contratto di Apertura di Credito
Entered by: Barbara Cattaneo

02:02 Oct 15, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Facility Agreement
The secured creditors, the Agent, che Company have entered into: (i) and Amended and Restated Facility Agreement (the "Secured Contract") under which the Secured Creditors have agreed subject to, inter alia, the execution by the Company of this Mandate as well as the other Security Documents and the undertaking of some guarantee obligations, to grant the borrowers the facility described in the following recitals.
(a) the facility made availabe underd the Secured Contract is an overdraft faclity until further notice for a maximum amount of Euro......)
Giorgia P
Contratto di Apertura di Credito
Explanation:
la chiamano facility perché ha una struttura utilizzabile quando ce n'è bisogno.
ciao
Barbara
Selected response from:

Barbara Cattaneo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contratto di Apertura di Credito
Barbara Cattaneo
4contratto di servizi
Maria Emanuela Congia


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratto di servizi


Explanation:
In questo caso tradurrei "facility" con servizi/o, e "overdraft facility" con "scoperto di conto".
Spero ti sia d'aiuto.
Buon lavoro !
Manuela

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 303

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contratto di Apertura di Credito


Explanation:
la chiamano facility perché ha una struttura utilizzabile quando ce n'è bisogno.
ciao
Barbara


    Diz. Codeluppi + 10 anni di esperienza
Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 171