KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

collection account

Italian translation: conto riscossioni


02:05 Oct 15, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: collection account
... an agreement whereby the company has assigned by way of security to the secured creditors all the receivables deriving from the Insurance Policy and an agreement for the constitution of rights of pledge over the collection account (the "Pledge"), whereby the company has pledged in favour of the secured creditors che collection account and the credit balance, upon the terms set forth herein....
(collection account = conto di riscossione , ovvero the pledge = il "Pegno" OK?)
Giorgia P
Italian translation:conto riscossioni
Explanation:
o, conto recupero crediti; fai te; ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conto riscossioni
Pasquale Capo
4conto clienti, conto corrente
Barbara Cattaneo


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conto clienti, conto corrente


Explanation:
si potrebbe anche girare la frase dando una specie di spiegazione: conto corrente sul quale confluiscono le somme riscosse dai clienti.
Non mi viene in mente niente di meglio, mi dispiace.
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 171

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conto riscossioni


Explanation:
o, conto recupero crediti; fai te; ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419