KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

non-royalty bearing

Italian translation: non soggetti a royalty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-royalty bearing
Italian translation:non soggetti a royalty
Entered by: Anna Recchia

09:46 Dec 1, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: non-royalty bearing
In consideration of the payments to be made hereunder, *** hereby grants to subject to the terms of this Agreement, the non-royalty bearing, full-term right and license, to ...
xxxsardiniangir
Italy
non soggetti a royalty
Explanation:
Io credo che sia questa la traduzione, anche su Google ci sono numerose occorrenze.
Selected response from:

Anna Recchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1non soggetti a royalty
Anna Recchia
3senza frutto da royalty
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza frutto da royalty


Explanation:
vuol dire che le royalty non danno frutti, soldi per intenderci

cynthiatesser
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non soggetti a royalty


Explanation:
Io credo che sia questa la traduzione, anche su Google ci sono numerose occorrenze.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/#hl=it&expIds=17259,24545,27744,27878&x...
Anna Recchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
21 hrs
  -> Grazie :)