indicators mature

Italian translation: gli indicatori crescono/si sviluppano

English term or phrase:indicators mature
Italian translation:gli indicatori crescono/si sviluppano
Entered by: Mario Altare

11:00 Apr 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Ufficio proprietà intellettuale UE
English term or phrase: indicators mature
Towards 2020

The present report aims to form a basis for future benefits reporting that will provide progressively more insight into the Office’s impact with regard to the three beneficiary groups, as outputs are delivered, benefits materialise and ** indicators mature **. For the sake of conciseness, this report should be considered a continuation of the EUIPO’s Annual Report, where the concrete output of the Office’s projects and activities for a given year is described in detail.

This report marks a major milestone in the EUIPO’s commitment to advance the wider array of goals, outcomes, strategies and values subsumed under the term ‘benefits’. And it deals with the most relevant initiatives identified by the Office’s external stakeholders, consequently touching on a very broad range of EUIPO activities, whether programmes and projects, research, work with external networks or its day-to-day TM (trade marks) and RCD (registered community designs) registration and post-registration operations.
Mario Altare
gli indicatori crescono/si sviluppano
Explanation:
Nel controllo di gestione, con il termine indicatore si intende un parametro od un valore derivato da parametri capace di fornire un'informazione sintetica relativa ad uno specifico fenomeno, che possa risultare utile ai potenziali utenti.
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indicatore_(controllo_di_gesti...

Mature:
develop, grow up
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/mature

gli indicatori crescono
https://www.google.com/search?ei=E6XgWuWgFcu8UZ-SlegC&q="gli...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 23 ore (2018-04-27 10:56:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati:-)
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Matteo) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gli indicatori crescono/si sviluppano
Francesco Badolato
3i dati assumono concretezza
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i dati assumono concretezza


Explanation:
Un suggerimento. Non credo si tratti di indicatori economici.

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gli indicatori crescono/si sviluppano


Explanation:
Nel controllo di gestione, con il termine indicatore si intende un parametro od un valore derivato da parametri capace di fornire un'informazione sintetica relativa ad uno specifico fenomeno, che possa risultare utile ai potenziali utenti.
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indicatore_(controllo_di_gesti...

Mature:
develop, grow up
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/mature

gli indicatori crescono
https://www.google.com/search?ei=E6XgWuWgFcu8UZ-SlegC&q="gli...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 23 ore (2018-04-27 10:56:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati:-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Matteo) :-)