value delivered through tax revenues

Italian translation: i risultati raggiunti utilizzando le entrate fiscali

English term or phrase:value delivered through tax revenues
Italian translation:i risultati raggiunti utilizzando le entrate fiscali
Entered by: Mario Altare

17:14 Mar 30, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Fiscalità
English term or phrase: value delivered through tax revenues
4.4. Tax compliance
Enforcement has been and remains a crucial tool for making tax systems fairer. It is about using the power of public authority to its fullest to compel taxpayers to do the right thing. This includes cross-border cooperation, effective audits and access to information and intelligence as well as speedy recovery procedures.
Furthermore, it is essential to promote trust, transparency and a culture of tax compliance through various means:
• Communicating effectively to taxpayers the ** value delivered through tax revenues **; monitoring and showing the results of tax authorities' performance.
• Encouraging taxpayers to behave more ethically in paying their taxes, using communication and education campaigns to explain why it is important that everyone pay their fair share. These should target young people in particular – tomorrow's taxpayers.
Mario Altare
i risultati raggiunti utilizzando le entrate fiscali
Explanation:
anche così
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valore creato mediante le entrate fiscali
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1i risultati raggiunti utilizzando le entrate fiscali
ida coppola
3valore erogato attraverso le entrate fiscali
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valore erogato attraverso le entrate fiscali


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i risultati raggiunti utilizzando le entrate fiscali


Explanation:
anche così

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniele Martellini
1 day 22 hrs

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valore creato mediante le entrate fiscali


Explanation:
Si parla di creazione di valore aggiunto

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62