duty point

Italian translation: punto di riscossione (delle accise)

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax Regulations
English term or phrase: duty point
The Excise Goods (Holding, Movement and Duty Point) Regulations 2010
Antonella Gramola-Sands
United Kingdom
Italian translation:punto di riscossione (delle accise)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 giorni (2018-06-05 13:40:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Antonella. Buon lavoro e buona serata.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4punto di riscossione (delle accise)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Fatto generatore
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


1 day 55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fatto generatore


Explanation:
https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/excise-notice-197...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/finance_general...

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie del suggerimento. Il cliente ha preferito 'punto di riscossione accise'


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto di riscossione (delle accise)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 giorni (2018-06-05 13:40:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Antonella. Buon lavoro e buona serata.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie