GROSS UP

Italian translation: rimborsi per le tasse

English term or phrase:GROSS UP
Italian translation:rimborsi per le tasse
Entered by: Alessandra8722

16:31 Jul 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Dichiarazione dei redditi
English term or phrase: GROSS UP
Under Gross Payments, line by line together with:
SALARY
SALARY ARREARS
CAR ALLOWANCE
GROSS UP

Is it seen as a verb or as a noun Gross-up?

Thanks!
Alessandra8722
Netherlands
rimborsi per le tasse
Explanation:
As a noun

Reference: https://www.investopedia.com/terms/g/gross-up.asp
http://smallbusiness.chron.com/tax-grossup-definition-30980....
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lordizzazione
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4rimborsi per le tasse
Daniela Cannarella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gross up
lordizzazione


Explanation:
http://www.miostipendio.it/1/lordizzazione_indennita_1343312...

http://www.proia.it/1/esempio_di_lordizzazione_1673137.html

http://guide.supereva.it/diritti_dei_lavoratori/interventi/2...

non sempre, secondo me, la "lordizzazione" coincide con il rimborso

http://www.studiocassone.it/glossario/lordizzazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 ore (2018-07-12 10:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/gross...

poi a ben guardare il link di sopra citato da Daniela, parla ancora dei "lordizzazione" nella colonna a sinistra

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniela Cannarella: dal contesto non si comprende bene...ho scritto rimborsi, termine più neutro, proprio perchè non so se in questo caso ci si possa riferire a lordizzazione o altre indennità.
1 hr