KudoZ home » English to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

probe feeder

Italian translation: alimentatore a sondino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:probe feeder
Italian translation:alimentatore a sondino
Entered by: Katia Tolone

13:27 Nov 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: probe feeder
probe feeder
Katia Tolone
Italy
alimentatore a sondino
Explanation:
viene usato come alimentatore per animali adulti, ma spesso anche con i vitelli per l'introduzione nell'esofago di colostro (sonda esofagea)
Selected response from:

maribea55
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentatore a sondino
maribea55
3 +2poppatoio con sonda
Alessandra Renna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poppatoio con sonda


Explanation:
http://www.agritura.com/product_info.php/info/p666_Biberon-c...

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
4 mins
  -> grazie, Rossella

agree  Francesca Siotto
8 hrs
  -> grazie, Francesca

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentatore a sondino


Explanation:
viene usato come alimentatore per animali adulti, ma spesso anche con i vitelli per l'introduzione nell'esofago di colostro (sonda esofagea)


    Reference: http://www.animart.com/product.php?productid=1816&cat=135
maribea55
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Carrara
1 hr
  -> grazie