KudoZ home » English to Italian » Management

..........through a host of different media’s

Italian translation: utilizzando diversi tipi di tecniche di apprendimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:..........through a host of different media’s
Italian translation:utilizzando diversi tipi di tecniche di apprendimento
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

06:17 Jul 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
English term or phrase: ..........through a host of different media’s
continua dalla domanda precedente.....

the company recognises the value of the people within its organisation by providing industry benchmark training through a host of different media’s.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
utilizzando diversi tipi di tecniche di apprendimento
Explanation:
numerose tecniche d'apprendimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-26 06:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse tecniche d\'apprendimento non è l\'espressione giusta, cercavo un\'alternativa a supporti multimediali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-07-26 06:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse puoi sostituire tutta la parte della frase \"through a host of different media’s\" con \"di tipo multimediale\", riferendolo a training
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1attraverso una vasta gamma di strumenti diversi
AdamiAkaPataflo
3utilizzando diversi tipi di tecniche di apprendimento
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..........through a host of different media’s
attraverso una vasta gamma di strumenti diversi


Explanation:
piccola proposta


AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
7 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..........through a host of different media’s
utilizzando diversi tipi di tecniche di apprendimento


Explanation:
numerose tecniche d'apprendimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-26 06:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse tecniche d\'apprendimento non è l\'espressione giusta, cercavo un\'alternativa a supporti multimediali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-07-26 06:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse puoi sostituire tutta la parte della frase \"through a host of different media’s\" con \"di tipo multimediale\", riferendolo a training

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11