KudoZ home » English to Italian » Management

safety alert

Italian translation: safety alert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety alert
Italian translation:safety alert
Entered by: 5168

09:17 Apr 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Management / gestione di un incidente maggiore
English term or phrase: safety alert
Nell'ambito di una guida per la risposat in caso di incidente maggiore da parte dell'azienda coinvolta, sono citate le azioni da attuare nel corso della prima settimana: •Support the official investigation and internal investigation
•Identify witnesses, arrange to take initial informal statements
•Lawyer to brief staff and accompany at formal interviews
•Consider issuing a Safety Alert
•Record incident in Traction, brief factual details only
•Maintain communications"

Si tratta di un documento...ma ha una corrispondenza in italiano?

grazie mille
5168
safety alert / allarme sicurezza
Explanation:
Nei due link che ti riporto e in vari documenti aziendali viene lasciato in inglese
Selected response from:

LQS Language Quality Solutions
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4allarme di sicurezzaGiovanna Garraffa
3 +1safety alert / allarme sicurezzaLQS Language Quality Solutions


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
allarme di sicurezza


Explanation:
una sorta di rilascio di una certificazione per un sistema di "allarme di sicurezza"...cmq l'ho trovato anche in inglese


    Reference: http://www.ispesl.it/cis/ext/html/gloss.htm#EN_IT
Giovanna Garraffa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr
  -> grazie Giovanni

agree  Oscar Romagnone
3 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar

agree  Enrico Roveri
4 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico

agree  Gentiana Kasemi
11 hrs
  -> grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safety alert / allarme sicurezza


Explanation:
Nei due link che ti riporto e in vari documenti aziendali viene lasciato in inglese


    Reference: http://www.assogastecnici.it/Agt/Home.nsf/0/9A08CDDF4CB33F5A...
    Reference: http://sanitab.regione.abruzzo.it/operatori+ssn/assistenza+f...
LQS Language Quality Solutions
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: voto per la versione italiana!
3 hrs