KudoZ home » English to Italian » Management

thermoplastic processor

Italian translation: industria termoplastica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermoplastic processor
Italian translation:industria termoplastica
Entered by: Barbara Bacca

10:59 Dec 19, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Management / Gestione qualità - settore addittivi
English term or phrase: thermoplastic processor
Our worldwide presence and local support make XYZ a preferred supplier for thermoplastic processors.

Sono in difficoltà perché vorrei evitare perifrasi (tipo "aziende specializzate nel settore di..."). Qualcuno avrebbe un suggerimento? Grazie mille!
Barbara Bacca
Italy
industria termoplastica
Explanation:
"A preferred supplier for thermoplastic processors" significa "una ditta fornitrice preferita/un subfornitore preferito per l'industria termoplastica".
Selected response from:

Christof Hoss
Grading comment
grazie mille ad entrambi!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4industria termoplasticaChristof Hoss
3impianti termoplasticiAngela Tarozzi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impianti termoplastici


Explanation:
http://it.indeed.com/Veneto-offerte-lavoro-Attrezista-Manute...



Angela Tarozzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industria termoplastica


Explanation:
"A preferred supplier for thermoplastic processors" significa "una ditta fornitrice preferita/un subfornitore preferito per l'industria termoplastica".

Christof Hoss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie mille ad entrambi!