KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

capital equipment manufacturers

Italian translation: produttori di beni strumentali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital equipment manufacturers
Italian translation:produttori di beni strumentali
Entered by: gianfranco

04:00 Oct 25, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: capital equipment manufacturers
purtroppo non ho contesto, e' un elenco di tipi di societa'. Grazie
sg ma
produttori di beni strumentali
Explanation:

beni strumentali = capital equipment, capital goods, assets

from Eurodicautom

bye
GM
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produttori di beni strumentali
gianfranco
4fabricanti dell'attrezzatura capitaleTBQGS
4fabricanti dell'attrezzatura capitaleTBQGS


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fabricanti dell'attrezzatura capitale


Explanation:
No additional explanation.


    advanced Italian language courses
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gianfranco: NOTE: fabbricanti takes two 'B's, and 'produttori' is probably more appropriate
2 mins
  -> You are right about FABBRICANTI, I misspelt it.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fabricanti dell'attrezzatura capitale


Explanation:
No additional explanation.


    advanced Italian language courses
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gianfranco: and... 'di attrezzature capitali' is my amendment for the remaining words
2 mins
  -> That's another possible solution.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produttori di beni strumentali


Explanation:

beni strumentali = capital equipment, capital goods, assets

from Eurodicautom

bye
GM

gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie