KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

curve washer

Italian translation: rondella ondulata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curve washer
Italian translation:rondella ondulata
Entered by: Federica Banzola

10:37 Jul 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / treadmill
English term or phrase: curve washer
Remove the treadmill from the shipping carton. Rotate up the Handlebar Upright-Left and Handlebar Upright-Right and secure using two M8 Washers, two M8 x 41mm Bolts, four M8 x 16mm bolts, four spring washers and four curve washers.

che tipo di rondella sarebbe?? qualche idea? grazie
Federica Banzola
Italy
rondella ondulata
Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.starbest.com.tw/fasteners-screws.htm
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rondella ondulataGiorgio Testa
3rondella bombata
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rondella ondulata


Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.starbest.com.tw/fasteners-screws.htm

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rondella bombata


Explanation:
traduzione confermata anche tramite il francese (rondelle cintrée)

curved spring washer, rondella bombata. cut off, otturatore. cut-out relay, interruttore a relè. cut-outs, interruttori ...
www.africaland.it/forum/dictionary/en_it.asp


Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8