KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

trial processing

Italian translation: lavorazione di prova/lavorazioni di prova


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trial processing
Italian translation:lavorazione di prova/lavorazioni di prova
Entered by: halifax

18:48 Nov 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: trial processing
How would you translate "trial processing" in Italian in the following sentence:

"Elimination of trail processing reduces material waste".

Thank you.
glamoclija
lavorazione di prova/ lavorazioni di prova
Explanation:
Immaginando che sia trial e non trail
Selected response from:

halifax
Grading comment
Thank you. I think this is a better translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lavorazione di prova/ lavorazioni di provahalifax
4procedimenti per tentativi
Laura Gentili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimenti per tentativi


Explanation:
Io lo renderei così

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lavorazione di prova/ lavorazioni di prova


Explanation:
Immaginando che sia trial e non trail

halifax
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you. I think this is a better translation.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, it is trial. I see that I put in the title trial and in the text trail. It is trial. Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite
43 mins

agree  Gian
11 hrs