KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

serialised components

Italian translation: componenti serializzati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serialised components
Italian translation:componenti serializzati
Entered by: andrealondon

08:22 Dec 17, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: serialised components
The technical records are not accurate enough since they do not contain, for example, reference to details of serialised components
andrealondon
componenti serializzati
Explanation:
www.plm.automation.siemens.com/it_it/.../7329_tcm71-1185.pdf
And there are more links.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5componenti serializzati
Gad Kohenov
4 +1componenti in serie
Anna Maria Petruzzella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
componenti serializzati


Explanation:
www.plm.automation.siemens.com/it_it/.../7329_tcm71-1185.pdf
And there are more links.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis: esatto!
21 mins
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  Gian
24 mins
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  Ada Gianfreda: concordo
1 hr
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  darwilliam
6 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
10 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
componenti in serie


Explanation:
si può dire anche così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-17 14:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi, dal contesto è più logico dire: "non contengono, per esempio, riferimenti ai numeri di serie dei componenti"

Anna Maria Petruzzella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cinzia_t: Secondo me e' piu' corretto in un contesto meccanico. Ho visto che serializzazione e' usato esclusivamente nell'industra informatica
44 mins
  -> Holala, grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Zea_Mays