KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

midrail

Italian translation: ringhiera intermedia


21:47 Aug 30, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: midrail
Scaffolding
Defintiions:
Midrail - a rail approximately midway between the guardrail and platform, secured to the uprights erected along the exposed sides and ends of the platforms.
Mud Sill - the lowest horizontal base of a scaffold laid directly on the ground
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:ringhiera intermedia
Explanation:
"Rail" in questo ambito è la "ringhiera" e quindi in questo caso si tratta di una "ringhiera intermedia".

Pg. 202 di questo documento bilingue:
Mid-rail
Ringhiera intermedia
http://www.leanproducts.eu/download/Lifters.pdf
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ringhiera intermedia
Francesco Badolato
4corrente intermedio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrente intermedio


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q=palco "corrente intermedio"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2014-08-30 23:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/webhp?hl=it&gws_rd=ssl#hl=it&q=impalca...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ringhiera intermedia


Explanation:
"Rail" in questo ambito è la "ringhiera" e quindi in questo caso si tratta di una "ringhiera intermedia".

Pg. 202 di questo documento bilingue:
Mid-rail
Ringhiera intermedia
http://www.leanproducts.eu/download/Lifters.pdf

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
13 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  falcone2
16 days
  -> Grazie ancora