symbols and stamps

Italian translation: simboli e marchi

English term or phrase:symbols and stamps
Italian translation:simboli e marchi
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:06 May 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: symbols and stamps
Si tratta di un modulo di ispezione di un'azienda alimentare.
La frase è:
Were all required symbols and stamps on raw materials?

Grazie mille
Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
simboli e marchi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4simboli e timbri
Francesco Badolato
4simboli e marchi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simboli e marchi


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 175

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simboli e timbri


Explanation:
"Stamp" in questo caso è il "timbro". Per esempio lo "stamp pad" è il "tampone per timbri".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-05-22 18:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stamp = timbro
http://dizionario.woxikon.it/it-en/timbro

Anche qui:
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/it/dizionario/italiano-ing...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169