KudoZ home » English to Italian » Manufacturing

cable cover

Italian translation: copricavi

07:27 Oct 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / mechanical engineering
English term or phrase: cable cover
Could you please supply your very best price and lead-time quotation for the
Plastic components as per the attached drawings and spreadsheets
Volumes will be 3,500 - 5,000 parts per month with an expected product life of around 3 - 5 years.
* We are looking for a quotation within 2 working weeks from receipt of the attached information.
* Jabil manufacturing location for this product will be Hungary,
Szombathely.
* P/N to quote against is 3EH71092AAAA AAZZA - Cables Cover / Alize XS, along with the fitting of the Alcatel Logo. We do not have a drawing for this part but details are provided on the attached spreadsheet. It is a clip on fit and could be assembled during the Cables Cover cycle time.
* Please list any and all assumptions used for this quotation.
* The main consideration for this quotation is PRICE, the cheapest price will win the business.

A tooling quotation is not required as the tooling has already been sourced and will be transferred to the successful supplier (Details provided). The existing supplier is in France and we have an approximate target of around 1.50 Euro's which we would have to beat by 5% min. to persuade Alcatel to switch supplier.
Looking forward to receiving your quotation.
Best Regards,
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:copricavi
Explanation:
• Meliconi Spa [apri in una nuova finestra]
... Apri Catalogo. Cable Cover. Guaina flessibile per raccogliere e nascondere cavi
elettrici, in casa e in ufficio. 200 cm - ø 27 mm Apri Catalogo. ...
http://www.meliconi.it/audiovideo.htm

• Copricavi Meliconi [apri in una nuova finestra]
Banula - Italiano. Menu, Copricavi Meliconi. Copricavi Meliconi PROTETTI
E SICURI !I cavi del computer, della stampante, del telefono ...
http://www.banula.com/it/sconti/Copricavi-Meliconi-1402162.h...

• Vendita On line di ricambi per piccoli e grandi elettrodomestici [apri in una nuova finestra]
Cod. prodotto 8008. Zippo copricavi, Prezzo 8.00 Euro iva compresa. Zippo copricavi +
Dettagli. Accessorio copri cavi. Permette di proteggere ...
http://www.fiorucciricambi.it/catalog/product_info.php?produ...


E MOLTI ALTRI RISCONTRI IN RETE X COPRICAVI!!!
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5copricavi
Ilaria Bottelli
4rivestimenti per cavi
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copricavi


Explanation:
• Meliconi Spa [apri in una nuova finestra]
... Apri Catalogo. Cable Cover. Guaina flessibile per raccogliere e nascondere cavi
elettrici, in casa e in ufficio. 200 cm - ø 27 mm Apri Catalogo. ...
http://www.meliconi.it/audiovideo.htm

• Copricavi Meliconi [apri in una nuova finestra]
Banula - Italiano. Menu, Copricavi Meliconi. Copricavi Meliconi PROTETTI
E SICURI !I cavi del computer, della stampante, del telefono ...
http://www.banula.com/it/sconti/Copricavi-Meliconi-1402162.h...

• Vendita On line di ricambi per piccoli e grandi elettrodomestici [apri in una nuova finestra]
Cod. prodotto 8008. Zippo copricavi, Prezzo 8.00 Euro iva compresa. Zippo copricavi +
Dettagli. Accessorio copri cavi. Permette di proteggere ...
http://www.fiorucciricambi.it/catalog/product_info.php?produ...


E MOLTI ALTRI RISCONTRI IN RETE X COPRICAVI!!!

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivestimenti per cavi


Explanation:
from my personal home improvements:-)
P.S. Non voglio interferire, ma se posso darti un suggerimento non citare MAI nomi di enti, ditte, numeri d'ordine o clienti e sostituiscili con XXX o simili, specie in una lettera.

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian